RESULTS

WBA Oceania Results
no Date Weight Boxers Winner
1 6 July 2014 Super Welterweight Dennis Hogan (AUS) v Steve Moxon (AUS)   Hogan won SD – 12
2 5 July 2014 Welterweight Cameron Hammond (AUS) v Alfredo Rodolfo Blanco (ARG)   Hammond won UD – 10
3 31 October 2014 Super Featherweight Jack Asis (AUS) v Isaias Santos Sampaio (BRA)   Asis won KO 2nd
4 31 October 2014 Light Welterweight Kris George (AUS) v Amor Tino (PHL)   George won UD – 10
5 8 November 2014 Welterweight Cameron Hammond (AUS) v Romeo Jakosalom (Phil)   Hammond won TKO 9th
6 12 December 2014 Middleweight  Les Sherrington (AUS) v Samir Santos Barbosa (BRA)   Sherrington won UD 10
7 23  May 2015        Welterweight  Cameron Hammond (AUS) vs Jesse Ravudi (Fiji)   Hammond won KO 4th
8  30 May 2015     Super Bantamweight   Jason Cooper (AUS) vs  Ocon (PHIL)   Jason Cooper won UD 10
9   30 May 2015   Interim Super Lightweight   Joey Williams (AUS) vs  Warburton (AUS)   Warburton won KO 5th Round
10 7 June 2015   Bantamweight   Daryl Basadre vs Kenny Demecillo (Both PHIL)   Demecillo won TKO 2nd Round
11 19th June 2015   Super Welterweight Liam Hutchinson vs Wade Ryan (Both Aus)   Hutchinson won SD
12 19th June 2015   Light Heavyweight Trent Broadhurst (AUS) vs Reece Papuni (NZ)   Broadhurst won TKO 5th Round.
13 27th June 2015 Super Lightweight Kris George (Aus) vs XuCan (China) Xu Chan won UD but now relinquished title.
14 1st August 2015 Lightweight Brandon Ogilvie (Aus) vs Andy Letding (Indo) Ogilvie won UD 10/10
15 1st August 2015 Featherweight Nathaniel May (Aus) vs Agus Kustiawan (Indo) May won UD 10/10
16   18 Sept 2015 Super Featherweight Xu Chan (China) vs Chaiyoung Sithsaithong (THAI)   Chan won UD 10/10
17   16 Oct 2015 Interim Welterweight Jeff Horn (Aus) vs Alfredo Blanco (ARG) Horn won UD 10/10
18   16 Oct 2015 Interim Heavyweight Izuagbe Ugonoh (POL) vs Ibrahim Labaran (Ghana) Ugonoh won KO 1
19   16 Oct 2015 Heavyweight Joseph Parker (NZ/SAM) vs Kali Meehan (Fiji) Parker won TKO 3
20  18 Dec 2015 Interim Super Bantamweight  Jason Moloney (Aus) vs Markquil Salvana (PHIL)   Moloney won RTD 6th Round
21   12 Feb 2016 Super Featherweight Xu Chan (China) vs Isaias Santos Sampaio (Brasil) Chan won UD
22   5th March 2016 Featherweight Luke Jackson (Aus) vs Mark John Apolinario (PHIL) Jackson won UD
23   12th March 2016 Lightweight Brandon Ogilvie (Aus) vs Darragh Foley (IRE) Ogilvie won UD
24   19th March 2016   Super Bantamweight Jason Moloney (Aus) vs Junior Bajawa (INDO) Moloney won KO 4
25   19th March 2016 Bantamweight Andrew Moloney (Aus) vs Ryohei Takahashi (JAP) Moloney won UD
26   11th April 2016   Heavyweight Zhang JungLong (China) vs George Arias (Brasil) JungLong won TKO 2
27   20th May 2016   Lightweight Will Tomlinson (Aus) vs Hero Tito (Indo) Tomlinson won MD
28   21 May 2016   Cruiserweight Brad Pitt (Aus) vs Jorge Rodriguez Olivera (Uruguay) Pitt won UD
29   25 May 2016   Super Middleweight Bilal Akkway (Aus) vs Francisco Ramon Benitez (Arg) Akkway won KO 1
30   2nd July 2016 Super Lightweight Darragh Foley (Aus) vs Joebert de Los Reyes (Phil) Foley wins TKO 6th
31   3rd August 2016 Interim Super Lightweight Czar Amonsot (Aus-Phil) vs Christian Lopez (ARG) Amonsot wins KO 3rd.
32   7th August 2016 Heavyweight Jun Long Zhang (China) vs Julio Cesar Dos Santos (Brasil) Zhang wins KO 2nd.
33   7th October 2016 Interim Heavyweight Julius Long *(USA/NZ) vs Bowie Tupou (Tonga) Long wins S/D
34   15th October 2016 Lightweight Brandon Ogilvie (Aus) vs Amphon Suriyo (Thai) Ogilvie wins KO 6th round.
35   30th October 2016 Super Middleweight Bilal Akkawy (Aus) vs Kerry Hope (UK) Hope retires start of 7th
36   12th November 2016 Female Super Featherweight Gentiane Lupe (NZ) vs Nurshadhidah Roslie (SING) Lupe wins TKO 5th round.
37   19th November 2016 Interim Super Middleweight Jayde Mitchell (Aus) vs Arnoldo Poblete (CHILE) Mitchell won KO 4
38   19th November 2016 Interim Cruiserweight  Kane Watts (Aus) vs Yubleti Suarez Diaz (URUG) Diaz retires end of 5th
39   25th November 2016 Cruiserweight Title Mark Flanagan (Aus) vs Mark Antonio Farais (Arg) Flanagan won KO 2nd.
40 25th November 2016 Interim Super Lightweight Title Czar Amonsot (Aus) vs Yutthapol Sudnongbua (Thai) Amonsot won TKO 7th.
41  2nd December 2016   Super Lightweight Title  Darragh Foley (Aus) vs Sergio Eduardo Gonzales (Arg) Foley won UD.
42  2nd December 2016   Lightweight Title Brandon Ogilvie (Aus) vs George Kambosos Jnr (Aus) Kambosos Jnr won UD.
43   10th December 2016 Bantamweight Title Andrew Moloney (Aus) vs Carlos Rueben Dario Ruiz (Arg) Moloney won TKO 4th.
44   10th December 2016 Super Bantamweight Title  Jason Moloney (Aus) vs Enrique Bernache (Mex) Moloney won TKO 7th.
45   23rd January 2017 Heavyweight Title Zhang Jun Long (China) vs Rogelio Omar Rossi (Col) Long won KO 1st round.
46 17th March 2017 Int Super Lightweight Title Czar Amonsot (Aus) vs Zsigmond Vass (Hung) Amonsot won KO
47   18th March 2017 Super Middleweight Title Jayde Mitchell (Aus) vs Les Sherrington (Aus) Mitchell won TKO 4th round.
48   18 March 2017 Int Lightweight Title Qamil Balla (Aus) vs Rodolfo Puente (Colombia) Balla wins KO 1st round.
49   29 March 2017 Heavyweight Title Zhang Jun Long (China) vs Saul Farah (Bolivia) Long wins KO 1st round.
50   8th April 2017 Super Lightweight Title Darragh Foley (AUS) vs Sonny Katiandagho (PHIL) Foley wins KO 6th round.
51   9 May 2017 Heavyweight Title Zhang Jun Long (China) vs Pedro Otas (Brasil) Long wins KO 2nd round.