SCHEDULE

Title:         WBA Oceania Super Bantamweight Title  55.34kgs
Boxers:    Fernando Ocon (Philippines)  vs  Jason Cooper (Aus)
Date:        Sat 30 May 2015
Venue:    Mansfield Tavern Mansfield Queensland Australia.
Title:      WBA Oceania Interim Super Lightweight Title
Boxers:   Joey Williams vs Benny Warburton
Date:      Sat 30th May
Venue:   Cootamundra Town Hall NSW Australia.
Title:      Vacant Interim Oceania Bantamweight Title 53.42kgs
Boxers:   Daryl Basadre (Phillipines) vs Kenny Demecillo (Philippines)
Date:      Sun 7th June 2015
Venue:    Robinsons Mall Atrium General Santos City Philippines
Title:       Vacant WBA Oceania Light Heavyweight Title
Boxers:    Trent Broadhurst (AUS) vs Reece Papuni (NZ)
Date:       Frid 19th June 2015
Venue:    Brisbane Convention Centre Brisbane Queensland Australia
Title:         Vacant WBA Oceania Super Welterweight Title
Boxers:      Liam Hutchinson (AUS) vs Wade Ryan (AUS)
Date:         Frid 19th June 2015
Venue:      Brisbane Convention Centre Brisbane Queensland Australia.
Title:       WBA Oceania Welterweight
Boxers:   Cameron Hammond vs Sedat Tasci
Date:      Sat 25th July 2015
Venue:    Crossing Theatre Narribi NSW Australia.
Title:      WBA Oceania Heavyweight Title
Boxers:  Joseph Parker (NZ/Samoa) vs Kali Meehan (Fiji)
Date:     Thurs 15th Oct 2015
Venue:  Trust Stadium Waitakere City Auckland   New Zealand
Title:     WBA Interim Oceania Welterweight Title
Boxers: Jeff Horn (AUS) vs Alfredo Blanco (ARG)
Date:     Thurs 15th Oct  2015
Venue:  Trust Stadium Waitakere City Auckland   New Zealand
Title:       WBA Oceania Interim Heavyweight Title
Boxers:  Izuagbe Ugonoh (POL) vs Ibrahim Labaran (GHANA)
Date:     Thurs 15th Oct  2015
Venue:  Trust Stadium Waitakere City Auckland   New Zealand
Title:       WBA Oceania Super Bantamweight Title
Boxers:  Jason Moloney (AUS) vs Markquil Salvana (PHIL)
Date:     Frid 18th Dec  2015
Venue:    Malvern Town Hall Melbourne Australia
Title:       WBA Oceania Featherweight Title
Boxers:  Luke Jackson (AUS) vs John Mark Apolinaro (PHIL)
Date:     Sat 5th March 2016
Venue:    City Hall Hobart Australia
Title:       WBA Oceania Lightweight Title
Boxers:  Brandon Ogilivie (AUS) vs Darragh Foley (IRE/AUS)
Date:     Sat 12th March 2016
Venue:    Olympic Park Sydney  Australia
Title:       WBA Oceania Heavyweight Title
Boxers:  Jun Long Zhang (CHINA) vs George Arias (BRASIL)
Date:     Mon 11th April 2016
Venue:    Jinghong China
Title:       Interim WBA Oceania Heavyweight Title
Boxers:  Solomon Haumono (NZ) vs Manuel Pucheta (ARG)
Date:     Wed 27th April 2016
Venue:    Melbourne Pavillion   Melbourne Australia
Title:      WBA Oceania Lightweight Title
Boxers:  Will Tomlinson (AUS) vs Hero Tito (INDO)
Date:     Frid 20th May 2016
Venue:    Melbourne Pavilion   Melbourne Australia
Title:       Interim WBA Oceania Cruiserweight Title
Boxers:  Brad Pitt (AUS) vs Jorge Rodriguez Olivera (URG)
Date:     Sat 21st May 2016
Venue:    Melbourne Pavilion Melbourne – Australia
Title:      WBA Oceania Super Middleweight Title
Boxers:  Bilal Akkway (AUS) vs Francisco Ramon Benitez (ARG)
Date:     Wed 25th May 2016
Venue:    Entertainment Centre  Sydney Australia
Title:      WBA Oceania Super Featherweight Title
Boxers:  Xu Can (China) vs Corey McConnell (AUS)
Date:     Frid 24th June 2016
Venue:    Capital Gym Beijing China
Title:       WBA Oceania Super Lightweight Title
Boxers:  Darragh Foley (AUS) vs Joebert de los Reyes (ARG)
Date:     Sat 2nd July  2016
Venue:    Club Punchbowl Sydney Australia
Title:       WBA Oceania Interim Super Lightweight Title
Boxers:  Czar Amonsot (AUS-PHIL) vs Christian Lopez (ARG)
Date:     Wed 3rd August 2016
Venue:    Hisense Arena Melbourne Australia
Title:       WBA Oceania Heavyweight Title
Boxers:  Jun Long Zhang (China) vs Julio Cesar Dos Santos (Bras)
Date:     Sunday 8th August 2016
Venue:   The Oulebao Dream World Penglai China
Title:       WBA Oceania Interim Lightweight Title
Boxers:  Will Tomlinson (AUS) vs Hurricane Huta (JAP)
Date:     Saturday 13th August 2016
Venue:   Function Centre Melbourne Australia
Title:   WBA Oceania Interim Heavyweight Title
Boxers:  Julius Long (USA-NZ) vs Bowie Tupou (Tonga)
Date:     Friday 7th Oct 2016
Venue:   Jupiters Hotel &  Casino QLD Australia
Title:       WBA Oceania Super Middleweight Title
Boxers:  Bilal Akkaway (AUS) vs Kerry Hope (UK/AUS)
Date:     Sunday 30th Oct 2016
Venue:   Club Punchbowl NSW Australia
Title:       WBA Oceania Super Featherweight Title
Boxers:  Nurshahidah Roslie (SING) vs Gentiane Lupe (NZ)
Date:     Saturday 12th Nov 2016
Venue:   Foochow Building Singapore
Title:       WBA Oceania Interim Super Middleweight Title
Boxers:  Jayde Mitchell (AUS) vs Arnoldo Poblete (Chile)
Date:     Saturday 19th Nov 2016
Venue:   Melbourne Pavilion Victoria Australia
Title:       WBA Oceania Interim Cruiserweight Title
Boxers:  Kayne Watts (AUS) vs Yuberti Suarez Diaz (Uruguay)
Date:     Saturday 19th Nov 2016
Venue:   Melbourne Pavilion Victoria Australia
Title:       WBA Oceania Cruiserweight Title
Boxers:  Mark Flanagan (AUS) vs Mark Antonio Farais (Argentina)
Date:     Frid 25th Nov 2016
Venue:   Melbourne Pavilion Victoria Australia
Title:       WBA Oceania Superlightweight Title
Boxers:  Czar Amonsot (AUS) vs Yutthapol Sudnongbua (Thai)
Date:     Friday 25th Nov 2016
Venue:   Melbourne Pavilion Victoria Australia
Title:       WBA Oceania Bantamweight Title
Boxers:  Andrew Moloney (AUS) vs Carlos Ruben Dario Ruiz (ARG)
Date:     Saturday 10th Dec 2016
Venue:   Function Centre Victoria Australia
Title:       WBA Oceania Super Bantamweight Title
Boxers:  Jason Moloney (AUS) vs Enrique Bernache (Mexico)
Date:     Saturday 10th Dec 2016
Venue:   Function Centre Victoria Australia
Title:       WBA Oceania Heavyweight Title
Boxers:  Zhang Jun Long (China) vs Rogelio Omar Rossi (ARG)
Date:     Monday 23rd Jan  2017
Venue:   Beijing China
Title:       WBA Oceania Super Lightweight Title
Boxers:  Czar Amonsot (AUS) vs Zsigmond Vassi (Hungary)
Date:     Friday 17th March  2017
Venue:   Melbourne Pavillion Victoria. Australia
Title:       WBA Oceania Lightweight Title
Boxers:  Qamil Balla (AUS) vs Rodolfo Puente (Colombia)
Date:     Sat 18th March  2017
Venue:   Function Centre Victoria. Melbourne
Title:       WBA Oceania Super Middleweight Title
Boxers:  Jayde Mitchell (AUS) vs Les Sherrington (AUS)
Date:     Sat 18th March  2017
Venue:   Function Centre Victoria. Melbourne
Title:       WBA Oceania Heavyweight Title
Boxers:  Zhang Jun Long (China) vs Saul Farah (Bolivia)
Date:     Wed 29th March 2017
Venue:   Grand Regency Hotel Qingdao
Title:       WBA Oceania Super Lightweight Title
Boxers:  Darragh Foley (AUS) vs Sonny Katiandagho
Date:     Sat 8th April 2017
Venue:   Doltone House Sylvania Waters Sydney